45 High Street, 5th and 6th Floor Renovations
Boston, MA
| Advertisement Date |
7/22/2026 |
| Pre-Bid Meeting Date & Time | 07/30/2026 at 2:00 PM |
| Bid Opening Date | 8/20/2026 |
| Contract Number | R14CN03 |
| Class | 7 - BUILDINGS |
| Project Value | $5,000,000.00 |
| DBE Goal | % |
Scope of Work:
Work consists of the renovation and reconfiguring of office and conference room layouts of floors five and six at the MBTA-owned Operations Building at 45 High Street in downtown Boston.
All PDFs can be viewed with Adobe Acrobat Reader version 4.0 or higher.
View Complete Notice to Bidders
Awaiting Receipt of Comparison of Bids Report
R14CN03 Planholders List
R14CN03 Planholders List (Printer Friendly)
| Apparent Low Bidder | Bid Amount |
| H J Russell & Company | $4,300,000.00 |
| Bid Responses | Bid Amount |
| Emmaty, Inc. | $5,319,000.00 |
| N.E.L. Corporation | $6,040,000.00 |
| Northern Contracting Corp. | $6,289,100.00 |
| Wes Construction Corp. | $6,674,000.00 |
| Paul J. Rogan Co. Inc. | $8,905,000.00 |




